Tender for Cashew, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cashew, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761854 | Ref ID: 130383792).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Supplement for Western Command Hockey Team, Roasted Almonds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Supplement for Western Command Hockey Team, Roasted Almonds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cashew, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130383792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Food Supplement for Western Command Hockey Team, Roasted Almonds
Item Title: Cashew
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOOD SUPPLEMENT FOR WESTERN COMMAND HOCKEY TEAM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections