Tender for Cash Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cash Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401998 | Ref ID: 139339496).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Messtrap Items, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Rubberized cork gasket Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Messtrap Items, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Rubberized cork gasket Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cash Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139339496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cash Box
BOQ Title: Procurement of Messtrap Items, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Rubberized cork gasket Tea or Coffee Urn (V3)
Item Title: Cash Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MESSTRAP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 367 (V2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections