Tender for Carving Tool Set Xst33, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carving Tool Set Xst33, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5793998 | Ref ID: 113076251).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AD Items for WET Lab, Modelling Clay (V2) Potter tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AD Items for WET Lab, Modelling Clay (V2) Potter tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Carving Tool Set Xst33, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113076251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5793998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached specificatioin
BOQ Title: AD Items for WET Lab, Modelling Clay (V2) Potter tool kit
Item Title: Carving Tool Set Xst33
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AD Items for WET Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections