Tender for Cartridge Seal Comp Dwp05ab, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cartridge Seal Comp Dwp05ab, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #26) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6127929 | Ref ID: 120107758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Double Seal Conversion, Water Pump Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Double Seal Conversion, Water Pump Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cartridge Seal Comp Dwp05ab, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120107758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6127929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARTRIDGE SEAL COMP DWP05AB
BOQ Title: Supply of Double Seal Conversion, Water Pump Seals
Item Title: 58.35.01.057.5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 16-04-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DOUBLE SEAL CONVERSION
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge Heater, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Double Hex Sockets, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Silicone sealant, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Ajwain as per IS 4403, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartrid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections