Tender for Cartridge Refilling, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cartridge Refilling, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727564 | Ref ID: 144591742).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cartridge Refilling, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144591742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cartridge Refilling
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Cartridge Refilling
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Marking Cones, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections