Tender for Cartridge Electric Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 1200

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cartridge Electric Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 1200 in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467883 | Ref ID: 122914376).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cartridge Electric Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122914376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARTRIDGE ELECTRIC FIRE EXTINGUISHER
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 18-07-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 90gm (Defence), Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 60 gm (Defence), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, CO2 Based Wheeled Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections