Tender for Carton Box 12, Qty: 6000

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carton Box 12, Qty: 6000 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887647 | Ref ID: 146747471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20850.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carton Box as per OFB specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carton Box as per OFB specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Carton Box 12, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARTON BOX 12" X12" X12", CARTON BOX 10" X10" X10", CARTON BOX 24X22X22, CARTON PACKING 30" X12" X16", CARTON BOX
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:11 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20850
GeMARPTS Searched: Carton Box as per OFB specification, Cleaning Duster (V3), Chick Transport Box, Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette, Box Strapping Machine, File/Folder (V3), Resistance Box, Tissue Embedding Ring, Box Spanner, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections