Tender for Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transf...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transformer /Ctpt/ Augmentation of Transformer/ Deaugmentation of Transformer /Ctpt for 5 Kva to 500 Kva Capacity with Complete Cable Wiring and in C... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 298822 | Ref ID: 140091565). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transformer /Ctpt/ Augmentation of Transformer/ Deaugmentation of Transformer /Ctpt for 5 Kva to 500 Kva Capacity with Complete Cable Wiring and in C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transformer /Ctpt/ Augmentation of Transformer/ Deaugmentation of Transformer /Ctpt for 5 Kva to 500 Kva Capacity with Complete Cable Wiring and in C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transformer /Ctpt/ Augmentation of Transformer/ Deaugmentation of Transformer /Ctpt for 5 Kva to 500 Kva Capacity with Complete Cable Wiring and in C...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140091565

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/VALSAD-R DO/E-TENDER/2026-27/5

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carting and Labour Charges for Replacement of Fail Transformer /Ctpt/ Augmentation of Transformer/ Deaugmentation of Transformer /Ctpt for 5 Kva to 500 Kva Capacity with Complete Cable Wiring and in Chargable Position at Various Villages of Rumla Sub Division under Valsad Rural Division Office. Transformer is to be Collect from Division Store Atakpardi and Replaced Transformer Shall be Credited to Division Store Atakpardi.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-04-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections