Tender for Cartap Hydrochloride Technical, Qty: 5000

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cartap Hydrochloride Technical, Qty: 5000 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495007 | Ref ID: 123333213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cartap Hydrochloride Technical, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123333213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARTAP HYDROCHLORIDE TECHNICAL
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG), Modular Cold Rooms, Cartap Hydrochloride 4 % GR as per IS 14184, Cartap Hydrochloride (V2) Conforming To IS 14184, Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Cartap Hydrochloride 7.5% + Chlorantraniliprole 0.4% GR (Granules), Cartap Hydrochloride SP Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections