Tender for Carrying Roller as Per Drawing and Qap, Qty: 3000

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying Roller as Per Drawing and Qap, Qty: 3000 in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425624 | Ref ID: 139215350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103380.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerial Roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerial Roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Carrying Roller as Per Drawing and Qap, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying roller as per Drawing and QAP
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 08-04-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103380
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiator as per Drawing (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Shaft an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections