Tender for Carrying Roller Group, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying Roller Group, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413331 | Ref ID: 140757973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270400.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tkil Make Spare Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tkil Make Spare Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carrying Roller Group, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140757973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tehcnical specification
BOQ Title: Tkil Make Spare Parts, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Carrying Roller Group
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270400
BOQ Title: TKIL MAKE SPARE PARTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections