Tender for Carrying Roller for 1000 Mm Wide Belt as Per Item Sr. No....

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying Roller for 1000 Mm Wide Belt as Per Item Sr. No. 1 of Buyer Specification Document, Bracket, Qty: 150 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241099 | Ref ID: 119255885).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Carrying Roller for 1000 Mm Wide Belt as Per Item Sr. No. 1 of Buyer Specification Document, Bracket, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119255885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying roller for 1000 mm wide belt as per item sr. no. 1 of buyer specification document, Bracket of troughing roller for 1000 mm Belt as per item sr. no. 2 of buyer specification document, Carrying roller for 750mm wide belt as per item sr. no. 3 of buyer specification document, Bracket of troughing roller for 750 mm Belt as per item code 9501123 of buyer specification document
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections