Tender for Carrying of Rd Store Materials with Loading and Unloading...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying of Rd Store Materials with Loading and Unloading from Rd Amarpur Divisional Store to 6 Nos. Rd Divisional Store or 6 Nos. Rd Divisional Store to Rd Amarpur Divisional Store, Gomati District, ... in Gomati, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_60591_1 | Ref ID: 118169817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Carrying of Rd Store Materials with Loading and Unloading from Rd Amarpur Divisional Store to 6 Nos. Rd Divisional Store or 6 Nos. Rd Divisional Store to Rd Amarpur Divisional Store, Gomati District, ...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118169817

Notice Ref. No.: 5/eDNIT/EE/RD/DIV/ AMP/G/25-26, Dt- 24/04/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying of RD store materials with loading and unloading from RD Amarpur Divisional Store to 6 Nos. RD Divisional store or 6 Nos. RD Divisional Store to RD Amarpur Divisional Store, Gomati District, Tripura.
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-2, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Southern Division-3
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections