Tender for Carrying out the Various Work Pertaining to the Repair—...

The PASHCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out the Various Work Pertaining to the Repair—Including the Provision of Necessary Materials—Of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (Vcbs) Installed at Various Substations, Undertaken Periodically to Add... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10-11/EDC/GZB/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142411925).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out the Various Work Pertaining to the Repair—Including the Provision of Necessary Materials—Of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (Vcbs) Installed at Various Substations, Undertaken Periodically to Add... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out the Various Work Pertaining to the Repair—Including the Provision of Necessary Materials—Of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (Vcbs) Installed at Various Substations, Undertaken Periodically to Add... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carrying out the Various Work Pertaining to the Repair—Including the Provision of Necessary Materials—Of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (Vcbs) Installed at Various Substations, Undertaken Periodically to Add...

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142411925

Notice Ref. No.: 10-11/EDC/GZB/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out the various Work pertaining to the repair—including the provision of necessary materials—of Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCBs) installed at various substations, undertaken periodically to address faults and ensure the continuity of operations and power supply; and work related to the replacement of electromechanical relays with electronic-type numerical relays, including the provision of necessary repair materials.
Issuing Authority : EDC GZB
Status : New
Start Date : 2026-05-23

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections