Tender for Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a as Per S...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a as Per Standard Specification by Providing all Required Materials in Connection with the Composite Works for Setting up of Hpg 2 Butene 1 and Psa Units... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_846537_1 | Ref ID: 146157125). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18571606, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrying out Various Electrical Works for Part a as Per Standard Specification by Providing all Required Materials in Connection with the Composite Works for Setting up of Hpg 2 Butene 1 and Psa Units...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146157125

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71157/BCPL/ ELECTRICAL/SITE/NIT/03

Tender Value: ₹ 18571606

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bandr/71157/Bcpl/ Electrical/Site/Nit/03
CARRYING OUT VARIOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR PART A AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BY PROVIDING ALL REQUIRED MATERIALS IN CONNECTION WITH THE COMPOSITE WORKS FOR SETTING UP OF HPG 2 BUTENE 1 AND PSA UNITS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CARRYING OUT VARIOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 71, 606
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections