Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Carrying out Ultrasonic Testing of Flash Butt Welded Joints by Using Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (Paut) on over Agra Division
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145643859
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-July-06-03
Tender Value: ₹ 29338921.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 586800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out USFD testing of old Flash Butt (FB) welds on all types of rails using contractor's RDSO approved PAUT weld tester as per provisions of IR's "Manual for ultrasonic testing of rails& welds-2022, Speciï¬cations for Ultrasonic Testing of Rails and Welds-2020(IRST-53)" and RDSO procedural order for testing of FB weld joints with latest correction slips & related instructions with varying angles from 36 to 76degrees, complete scanning (head, web & foot) of FB weld joint by Recording of all the test data/parameters required along with A-Scan, B-Scan, C-Scan & S Scan for analysis, displayed in Electronic Unit/PC unit and classiï¬cation of weld defect, including rail surface preparation for PAUT testing complete as per the latest guidelines issued by RDSO/LKO including submission of report in hard and soft copies, deploying trained operators, analysis of data as required, consumables, transportation, labour, inspection and test check by Railway officials, incidental & GST charges etc as per specifications and as directed by Engineer in charge.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29338921.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC BFP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 16:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 586800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections