Tender for Carrying out Ultrasonic Testing of Fb Welded Joints by Us...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Ultrasonic Testing of Fb Welded Joints by Using Phased Array Ultrasonic Tester (Paut) in all Types of Rails under the Jurisdiction of Den/Ii/R Section. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-R-T-98-24-25 | Ref ID: 112017979). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18370453.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241900.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Carrying out Ultrasonic Testing of Fb Welded Joints by Using Phased Array Ultrasonic Tester (Paut) in all Types of Rails under the Jurisdiction of Den/Ii/R Section.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112017979

Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-98-24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 18370453.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 241900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of all items connected with above work covered under Schedule-A. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule B-(Grinding of weld fins of FB welds) 1977528.00 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1977528.00 AT Par 1977528.00 Description:- Execution of all items connected with above work covered under Schedule-B.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18370453.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2024 16:32
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 241900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections