Tender for Carrying out through Usfd Testing of Running Rails & Weld...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out through Usfd Testing of Running Rails & Welds (Excluding Flange Testing) Including Level Crossings, Lead Portion of Points and Crossings and Scabbed Rail Testing of all Types of Rails By.... in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMWSCBSCAN2026-2701 | Ref ID: 144584846). The estimated tender value is ₹ 44661150.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 893200.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carrying out through Usfd Testing of Running Rails & Welds (Excluding Flange Testing) Including Level Crossings, Lead Portion of Points and Crossings and Scabbed Rail Testing of all Types of Rails By....

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144584846

Notice Ref. No.: GMWSCBSCAN2026-2701

Tender Value: ₹ 44661150.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 893200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out through USFD testing of running Rails & Welds (excluding flange testing) including level crossings, lead portion of points and crossings and scabbed rail testing of all types of Rails by NBC (Need based concept) method under traffic conditions as per provisions of IR's "USFD manual & Specifications for Ultrasonic Testing of Rails and Welds" with latest correction slips & related instructions, duly marking defects, submission of daily reports and storing back up data as specified & directed with Contractor's USFD machine. NOTE: The SRT/DRT machine should have minimum of 9 probes B scan (including 37 degree forward/backward probe for detecting bolt hole cracks) with Contractors USFD machine.
Ussr 2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44661150.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK II
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2026 11:40
Period Of Completion : 12 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 893200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections