Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Carrying out Telecom Works in Connection with Cop Shelters, Platform Surface, Circulating Area and Washable Apron, Coach Watering Arrangements, Booking Counters at all Stations, over Multiple Stations...
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140165557
Notice Ref. No.: SCR-BZA-SNT-OT-E01-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 16424842.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 328500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out Telecom works in connection with COP shelters, Platform surface, Circulating area and Washable Apron, Coach Watering Arrangements, Booking Counters at all stations, over multiple stations on Vijayawada division.
Supply of 4 wire train traffic control equipment with DTMF signalling way station equipment and way station control telephone as per speciï¬cation IRS : TC 60-2007 Amd. I or latest. (Inspection: Consignee) 2 1002c 70.00 Numbers 6282.00 439740.00 AT Par 439740.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16424842.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2026 15:52
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 328500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections