Tender for Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Weldi...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Welding Work with Pre Fabricated Structures for Etp Stp and Intake Well by in Connection with Coit Project for Nrl at Paradip / पारादीप में एनआरएल क... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/ PRE FABRI STRUCTURE ERECTION | Ref ID: 119852045).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Welding Work with Pre Fabricated Structures for Etp Stp and Intake Well by in Connection with Coit Project for Nrl at Paradip / पारादीप में एनआरएल क... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Welding Work with Pre Fabricated Structures for Etp Stp and Intake Well by in Connection with Coit Project for Nrl at Paradip / पारादीप में एनआरएल क... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Welding Work with Pre Fabricated Structures for Etp Stp and Intake Well by in Connection with Coit Project for Nrl at Paradip / पारादीप में एनआरएल क...

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119852045

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/ PRE FABRI STRUCTURE ERECTION

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out of Structural Steel Erection Alignment Worting Work With Pre Fabricated Structures for Etp Stp and Intake Well by in Connection with Coit Project for NRL at Paradip / COIT for Pararadip With pre -constructed structures for STP and Intake WellStructural steel construction alignment welding work
Notification Date : 27-May-2025
Closing Date : 05-Jun-2025
Bid Submission Date : 05-Jun-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections