Tender for Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Prepa...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Preparation Including Digitization to Prepare Land Use and Land Cover Reports and Maps for 100/50 Mld Desalination Plant of Deendayal Port Authority... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551684 | Ref ID: 124601086).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Preparation Including Digitization to Prepare Land Use and Land Cover Reports and Maps for 100/50 Mld Desalination Plant of Deendayal Port Authority... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Preparation Including Digitization to Prepare Land Use and Land Cover Reports and Maps for 100/50 Mld Desalination Plant of Deendayal Port Authority... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Preparation Including Digitization to Prepare Land Use and Land Cover Reports and Maps for 100/50 Mld Desalination Plant of Deendayal Port Authority...

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124601086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Satellite Image Processing and Gis Map Preparation Including Digitization to Prepare Land Use and Land Cover Reports and Maps for 100/50 Mld Desalination Plant of Deendayal Port Authority (Dpa) at Kandla, Kutch District, Gujarat.
Type : PURCHASE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections