Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Carrying out Rerouting of Existing 12.75 Od Pipe Section of Pmbpl by Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Method Hook up through Hot Tapping Method on Existing Pipeline Section at Ch 49.926 Km
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138837697
Notice Ref. No.: 9232C26A18
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out rerouting of existing 12.75 OD pipe section of PMBPL by Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD) method hook up through hot tapping method on existing pipeline section at ch 49.926 km
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||BKPL Barauni||Technical Services
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections