Tender for Carrying out Part Part Incomplete Works Pertaining

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Part Part Incomplete Works Pertaining in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_811380_1 | Ref ID: 125721820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50238890, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 502389.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Carrying out Part Part Incomplete Works Pertaining

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125721820

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG/BVP/Dwarka/2025/44

Tender Value: ₹ 50238890

Tender EMD: ₹ 502389

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out part part incomplete works pertaining to Adventure Park Equipment Design, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning works and allied Lighting, Landscape, Horticulture and Miscellaneous works etc at the risk and cost of M/s NKG Dwarka
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 02, 389
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 02, 38, 890
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections