Tender for Carrying out Lidar Based Aerial Survey to Capture Essenti...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Lidar Based Aerial Survey to Capture Essential Ground Features Within Corridor Width of 200M, Development of Terrain 3D Model and Development of 3D Model of Railway Corridor of the Finali... in Abu Road, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NWR-SC-TRAH-ABR-NL-T-29R | Ref ID: 133813499). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13141188.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215700.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Carrying out Lidar Based Aerial Survey to Capture Essential Ground Features Within Corridor Width of 200M, Development of Terrain 3D Model and Development of 3D Model of Railway Corridor of the Finali...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133813499

Notice Ref. No.: NWR-SC-TRAH-ABR-NL-T-29R

Tender Value: ₹ 13141188.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 215700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out LiDAR based aerial survey to capture essential ground features within corridor width of 200m, development of terrain 3D model and development of 3D model of Railway corridor of the finalized alignment with formation & structure details such as toe line, width of corridor, bridges, station structure etc. in level of development (LOD 200) Model in connection of Taranga hill-Abu Road via Ambaji New BG line project in Ajmer Division.
"Carrying out aerial survey and 3D Digital Twin Modelling using Drones LiDAR to capture essential ground features with in corridor width of 200m (i.e. 100m either side of the centreline) to generate following outputs: - (i)Topographical base map of 1:500 scale covering all features but not limited to formation, buildings, road, trees, stream, overhead utilities etc. in DWG/DFX Format. (ii)Contours at an interval of 1mtr in DWG/DXF format. (iii)5cm Orthophoto mosaics with clear visibility of all features in ECW/Tiff formats (CAD Compatible). (iv)Digital Elevation Model with spatial resolution of 1mtr in ASCII/DWG format. (v)3D Digital Twin Model in OBJ/3MX/FBX format. (vi)Soft copies of all the above mentioned deliverables to be submitted. (vii)Hard copies of all Survey Reports to be submitted in Two sets." 2 NS2 60.00 Kilometre 9440.00 566400.00 AT Par 566400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13141188.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ABU ROAD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 20:34
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 215700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections