Tender for Carrying out Ground Penetration Radar Survey Tomography a...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Ground Penetration Radar Survey Tomography and Minimum 125 Mm Concrete Core Sampling and Testing for Piers of Ukai Dam at Ukai in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-GUJARAT SPMU-346496-CW-RFB | Ref ID: 147281601).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Ground Penetration Radar Survey Tomography and Minimum 125 Mm Concrete Core Sampling and Testing for Piers of Ukai Dam at Ukai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Ground Penetration Radar Survey Tomography and Minimum 125 Mm Concrete Core Sampling and Testing for Piers of Ukai Dam at Ukai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrying out Ground Penetration Radar Survey Tomography and Minimum 125 Mm Concrete Core Sampling and Testing for Piers of Ukai Dam at Ukai

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281601

Notice Ref. No.: IN-GUJARAT SPMU-346496-CW-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out ground penetration radar survey tomography and minimum 125 mm concrete core sampling and testing for piers of ukai dam at ukai Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: Second Dam Rehabilitation and Improvement Project - P170873 Notice No: OP00462336 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 13, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 13, 2026 00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections