Tender for Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr An...

The INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PORTS AND INLAND WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr And Structural Designs For Improvement & Development Of Existing Commercial Establishment & Construction Of New Stalls At Honnavar Port Area in Karwar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IDD/2026-27/SE0072 | Ref ID: 143097668). The estimated tender value is ₹ 343388.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8600.00.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr And Structural Designs For Improvement & Development Of Existing Commercial Establishment & Construction Of New Stalls At Honnavar Port Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr And Structural Designs For Improvement & Development Of Existing Commercial Establishment & Construction Of New Stalls At Honnavar Port Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr And Structural Designs For Improvement & Development Of Existing Commercial Establishment & Construction Of New Stalls At Honnavar Port Area

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143097668

Notice Ref. No.: IDD/2026-27/SE0072

Tender Value: ₹ 343388.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation, Providing Dpr And Structural Designs For Improvement & Development Of Existing Commercial Establishment & Construction Of New Stalls At Honnavar Port Area
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 8600.00
Est Amt: 343388.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections