Tender for Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation throu...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation through an Empanelled Nabl Accredited Laboratory for Sail-Bhilai Steel Plant Located at Durg, Chhattisgarh in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.80.2025/160/M/0152/Environmental Baseline Data Generation | Ref ID: 130631302).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation through an Empanelled Nabl Accredited Laboratory for Sail-Bhilai Steel Plant Located at Durg, Chhattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation through an Empanelled Nabl Accredited Laboratory for Sail-Bhilai Steel Plant Located at Durg, Chhattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation through an Empanelled Nabl Accredited Laboratory for Sail-Bhilai Steel Plant Located at Durg, Chhattisgarh

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130631302

Notice Ref. No.: 11.80.2025/160/M/0152/Environmental Baseline Data Generation

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Environmental Baseline Data Generation through an Empanelled Nabl Accredited Laboratory for Sail-Bhilai Steel Plant Located at Durg, Chhattisgarh
Type : CLIENT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections