Tender for Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissi...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and Associated Electrical Systems as Per Eil Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B Proj... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71148/IOCL/ ELECTRICAL TESTING/SITE/ LC/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 143888763).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and Associated Electrical Systems as Per Eil Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B Proj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and Associated Electrical Systems as Per Eil Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B Proj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and Associated Electrical Systems as Per Eil Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B Proj...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143888763

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71148/IOCL/ ELECTRICAL TESTING/SITE/ LC/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Electrical Installation Testing and Commissioning of Transformers Switchgear Motors Cables and Associated Electrical Systems as Per Eil Std Spec for Composite Work for U and O Part B Project of Iocl Panipat Refinery Haryana /Iocl पानीपत रिफाइनरी, To carry out electrical installation testing and commissioning of transformers, switchgear, motors, cables and associated electrical systems as per EIL standard specifications for composite work of U&O Part B project of Haryana.
Notification Date : 23-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 29-Jun-2026 Bid Submission Date : 29-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections