Tender for Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX s...

The Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for R... in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RDP-E-Tender / 2026 - 27/1 | Ref ID: 147448612). The estimated tender value is ₹ 677714, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13560.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for R...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147448612

Notice Ref. No.: RDP-E-Tender / 2026 - 27/1

Tender Value: ₹ 677714

Tender EMD: ₹ 13560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for Renukaji Dam Project, Distt. Sirmaur (H.P.) Carrying out diamond core drilling & driving 40 Nos. NX size for collection of core samples from shell material drilled upto depth 1.00/1.50 m in Village Khood, Koti Dhiman and Kharchiyan (Siun) for Renukaji Dam Project, Distt. Sirmaur (H.P.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections