Tender for Carrying out Detailed

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Detailed in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CWRDK_1137673_1 | Ref ID: 113132105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1271275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12750.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Carrying out Detailed

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113132105

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No 40 for 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1271275

Tender EMD: ₹ 12750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Detailed survey of execting dam Cross section and L section taking trail bores and investigation and testing of trail bore samples from designated labouratory and submit report to Central Water and Power Research Centre Pune CWPRS Pune f
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Konkan Irrigation Circle Kuwarbao - Ratnagiri||EE Ratnagiri Irrigation Division (S) Ratnagiri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 71, 275
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections