Tender for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing ...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturer's works before Dispatch, Supply, Transportation, Storage at site, Intra site transportation, Insurance (Transit, Storage cum Erection, Testing & Commissioning), Erection, Te in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OHPC: TECH: C&P: 25/2025-26/6132, | Ref ID: 123841511).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturer's works before Dispatch, Supply, Transportation, Storage at site, Intra site transportation, Insurance (Transit, Storage cum Erection, Testing & Commissioning), Erection, Te category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturer's works before Dispatch, Supply, Transportation, Storage at site, Intra site transportation, Insurance (Transit, Storage cum Erection, Testing & Commissioning), Erection, Te Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturer's works before Dispatch, Supply, Transportation, Storage at site, Intra site transportation, Insurance (Transit, Storage cum Erection, Testing & Commissioning), Erection, Te

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123841511

Notice Ref. No.: OHPC: TECH: C&P: 25/2025-26/6132,

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Carrying out Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Testing at manufacturer's works before Dispatch, Supply, Transportation, Storage at site, Intra site transportation, Insurance (Transit, Storage cum Erection, Testing & Commissioning), Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 4 nos. Vertical Francis Reversible Pump-Turbines and synchronous Motor-Generator sets each of 150 MW (total of 4 x 150 MW i.e 600 MW) along with all associated Auxiliary and Ancillary Equipments, 400KV GIS, Pothead yard & Power evacuation Structures including all Civil works, Hydro Mechanical works for Upper Indravati Pumped Storage Project through EPC on turnkey basis at Ranibahal, Kalahandi District, Odisha.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections