Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Carrying out Comprehensive Topographic Survey Using Total Station under Aden/Hq/Mb.
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 08 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131012074
Notice Ref. No.: 3Q-DRM-MB-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 699914.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 14000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Topographic Survey by using total station & DGPS equipment including-all salient features within the site to cover the entire topography of plot such as roads, footpath, large trees, building & shed outer line, telephone pillar, electrical lines, drain, nallah culvert, sewer line, hydrant, plot/land boundary etc. alignment, collection of data, pegging of pillars along route section and X section, preparation of CAD drawing & Proposal for Disposal of drainage / run off shall be feasible.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 699914.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 16:56
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 20
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections