Tender for Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Struct...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Structure, Fixing of Gratings, Hand Rail Fixing, Monorail Fixing, Tank Super Structure, Cyclone Supporting Structure, Css Line Operating Platform, Va... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71122/NALCO/ BALANCE STRL WORK/ TANKAGE/NIT/27 | Ref ID: 131959973).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Structure, Fixing of Gratings, Hand Rail Fixing, Monorail Fixing, Tank Super Structure, Cyclone Supporting Structure, Css Line Operating Platform, Va... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Structure, Fixing of Gratings, Hand Rail Fixing, Monorail Fixing, Tank Super Structure, Cyclone Supporting Structure, Css Line Operating Platform, Va... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Structure, Fixing of Gratings, Hand Rail Fixing, Monorail Fixing, Tank Super Structure, Cyclone Supporting Structure, Css Line Operating Platform, Va...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131959973

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71122/NALCO/ BALANCE STRL WORK/ TANKAGE/NIT/27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Balance Structural Work I.E. Platform Structure, Fixing of Gratings, Hand Rail Fixing, Monorail Fixing, Tank Super Structure, Cyclone Supporting Structure, Css Line Operating Platform, Valve Operating Monorail, Launder Platform, Launder Duct and Gate, Walkway, Ladders, etc. in all Respect For Tanks at Ppt and Hydrate Filtn. Area Inside and Outside Refinery Premises for 5Th Stream Alumina Plant at Damanjodi, Odisha And all remaining structural works for tanks located outside PPT and hydrate filtration area such as platform structure, grating installation, hand rail installation, monorail installation, tank super structure, cyclone supporting structure, CSS line operating Erection of platforms, valve operating monorails, launder platforms, launder ducts and gates, walkways, stairs etc.
Notification Date : 12-Dec-2025 Closing Date : 22-Dec-2025 Bid Submission Date : 22-Dec-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections