Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Carrying Idler & Return Idler
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140737393
Notice Ref. No.: 99265063
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CARRYING IDLER ROLLER, OD-76.1x975 LGx25mm DIA BEARING (BBIB 420205) AS PER DRA WING NO.R 0001 016-MCI ME GA 0144, SHEET 1 OG 3 AND 3 OF 3., MAKE-NPS OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Per iod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 16:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/M/Maintenance/Mould
Shop/RWP, RWP
Bihar 10.00 Numbers
2 661082120050 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :RETURN IDLER ROLLER, OD-76.1x975 LGx25mm DIA BEARING (BBIB 420205) AS PER DRAWI
NG NO.R 0001 016-MCI ME GA 0144, SHEET 1 OG 3 AND 3 OF 3. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the d
ate of delivery ] ]
Consignee
SSE/M/Maintenance/Mould
Shop/RWP, RWP
Bihar 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections