Tender for Carry Bag with Zipper & Handle, Qty: 1857

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carry Bag with Zipper & Handle, Qty: 1857 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859491 | Ref ID: 129635081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53576.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compostable Carry Bags category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compostable Carry Bags Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Carry Bag with Zipper & Handle, Qty: 1857

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129635081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53576

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARRY BAG WITH ZIPPER & HANDLE
Quantity Required: 1857
Start Date: 06-11-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 53576
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricket Carry Bag, plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, Paper Carry Bag, Buses (V2), Metal Rolling Shutters as per IS 6248, Outer Carry Bag For Mother and Baby Care Kit, Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Special Operation Rope and Carry Bag - MHA, Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections