Tender for Carry Bag, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carry Bag, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763260 | Ref ID: 144848654).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Equipments for training, Golf Range Mats Golf Balls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Equipments for training, Golf Range Mats Golf Balls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carry Bag, as per specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144848654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Equipments for training, Golf Range Mats Golf Balls
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Equipments for training, Golf Range Mats Golf Balls
Item Title: Carry Bag
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Equipments for training
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Golf Club Set 11 Pieces Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3), Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as per IS 11967 (Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections