Tender for Carrot E, Qty: 6000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrot E, Qty: 6000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862393 | Ref ID: 147761838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94400.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from annual contract for supply of veg fruit fresh potato and onion, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar annual contract for supply of veg fruit fresh potato and onion, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Carrot E, Qty: 6000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147761838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrot E
BOQ Title: annual contract for supply of veg fruit fresh potato and onion, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence)
BOQ Title: annual contract for supply of veg fruit fresh potato and onion, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence)
Item Title: Carrot E
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94400
BOQ Title: annual contract for supply of veg fruit fresh potato and onion

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections