Tender for Carrot Agar, Detailed Description attached in the specifi...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrot Agar, Detailed Description attached in the specification document, Qty: 1500 Gram, (BOQ Item #37) in Kasargod, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6750836 | Ref ID: 127502695).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Glasswares and Lab Consumables, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Surgical Forceps Acetone as per IS 170 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Glasswares and Lab Consumables, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Surgical Forceps Acetone as per IS 170 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Carrot Agar, Detailed Description attached in the specification document, Qty: 1500 Gram, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127502695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6750836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Description attached in the specification document
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glasswares and Lab Consumables, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Surgical Forceps Acetone as per IS 170
Item Title: Carrot Agar
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-10-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS GLASSWARES AND LAB CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Mobile Storage Compactors, Pseudomonas Selective Agar (CFC Agar), Chromogenic Agar Listeria (Listeria Ottaviani - Agosti Agar Base), Agar Media, Muffle Furnace, Cetrimide Agar, Agar Powder- IS 6850, Coliform Agar, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections