Tender for Carrom set, Carrom Playing Surface Is Waterproof Playing ...

The SINDHUDURG ZILLA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrom set, Carrom Playing Surface Is Waterproof Playing Surface73 cm X73 cm Surface Thickness 12 mm Pocket Size 5 cm Material English Birchwood, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551166 | Ref ID: 141657940).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from jambhawade, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar jambhawade, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Carrom set, Carrom Playing Surface Is Waterproof Playing Surface73 cm X73 cm Surface Thickness 12 mm Pocket Size 5 cm Material English Birchwood, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141657940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrom Playing Surface Is Waterproof Playing Surface73 cm X73 cm Surface Thickness 12 mm Pocket Size 5 cm Material English Birchwood
BOQ Title: jambhawade, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS S...
Item Title: Carrom set
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: jambhawade
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Wheelchair, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Rough Terrain Active Wheelchair (Foldable), Platform Stairlift, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections