Tender for Carrom Coins with Striker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrom Coins with Striker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890821 | Ref ID: 146832383).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Chess Board (V2) Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Table Tennis Rackets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Chess Board (V2) Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Table Tennis Rackets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Carrom Coins with Striker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146832383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of 11 black coins 11 white coins 02 red queen and 02 strikers.
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Chess Board (V2) Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800 Table Tennis Rackets
Item Title: Carrom Coins with Striker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tennis Ball, Cricket Ball, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800, Tennis ball (V2), Table Tennis ball (V3), Table Tennis Ball (V2), Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Tool Kit for Cricket Ball - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Meerut), Tool kit for Sports Goods (Cri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections