Tender for Carrier Roller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrier Roller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150150 | Ref ID: 134374962).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Plant and Tools Items For OP Track Lamang to Lamang North, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Plant and Tools Items For OP Track Lamang to Lamang North, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Carrier Roller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134374962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrier Roller
BOQ Title: Provision of Plant and Tools Items For OP Track Lamang to Lamang North, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522
Item Title: Carrier Roller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-01-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 04-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of Plant and Tools Items For OP Track Lamang to Lamang North
GeMARPTS Searched: Table (V2), Oil Filter Cartridges, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Revolving Chair (V5), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections