Tender for Carrier Frame with Roller, Qty: 130 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carrier Frame with Roller, Qty: 130 SET, (BOQ Item #25) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413274 | Ref ID: 138981058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 213000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Carrier Frame with Roller, Qty: 130 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138981058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 213000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARRIER FRAME WITH ROLLER
BOQ Title: Rollers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598
Item Title: 1600024509
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 03-04-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 213000
BOQ Title: ROLLERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Patient shifting rollers, Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Aerial Roller, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Roller Blind (V2), Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Gym Foam Roller (V2), Roller container, Self-Aligning Roller Bearings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections