Tender for Carriage of Sawn Timber Including Loading and Unloading C...

The WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (WBFDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carriage of Sawn Timber Including Loading and Unloading Charges from Salugarah Saw Mill to Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Siliguri and Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Raiganj under Darjeeling Forest Corporat... in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FDCL_1020762_1 | Ref ID: 137555854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Carriage of Sawn Timber Including Loading and Unloading Charges from Salugarah Saw Mill to Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Siliguri and Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Raiganj under Darjeeling Forest Corporat...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137555854

Notice Ref. No.: 33/DFCD/Carriage of Sawn Timber/26-27 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carriage of Sawn Timber including loading and unloading charges from Salugarah Saw Mill to Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Siliguri and Joinery and Carpentry Unit, Raiganj under Darjeeling Forest Corporation Division, WB Forest Development Corp. Ltd.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||DARJEELING FOREST CORPORATION DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections