Tender for Carriage of line material, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carriage of line material, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894904 | Ref ID: 146843230).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work related to uninterrupted power supply damaged electricity lines due Natural disaster, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work related to uninterrupted power supply damaged electricity lines due Natural disaster, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carriage of line material, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146843230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carriage of line material viz LT Cable, Conductor Gi earth wire, Barbed wire, Cross Arm, Angle, Channel, Insulator, various Clamps, XLPE cable, Cable, Stone pad and other line material from Store centre or from any other place to the respective site of work through the Kachha Pacca road including the work of its loading and unloading at the respective end, also including the work of dragging etc, and also including the cost of labour, T P carrier etc. required for proper completion of work. (Dist. 0 10 50 Km)
BOQ Title: Work related to uninterrupted power supply damaged electricity lines due Natural disaster, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Carriage of line material
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-08-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Work related to uninterrupted power supply damaged electricity lines due Natural disaster

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections