Tender for Carriage, Installation, Operation and Maintenance (Skille...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carriage, Installation, Operation and Maintenance (Skilled Persons) of Dg Sets /Inflatable Lights as up Power Supply for Entire Sanjy 2025, Fuel ( to be Provided by Deptt) at Baltal Camp, Nilgrah, Duma... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_275298_1 | Ref ID: 117289726). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1342000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26900.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Carriage, Installation, Operation and Maintenance (Skilled Persons) of Dg Sets /Inflatable Lights as up Power Supply for Entire Sanjy 2025, Fuel ( to be Provided by Deptt) at Baltal Camp, Nilgrah, Duma...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117289726

Notice Ref. No.: EDG/V/014 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1342000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carriage, Installation, operation and maintenance (skilled persons) of DG Sets /Inflatable Lights as up Power supply for entire SANJY 2025, fuel ( to be provided by Deptt) at Baltal Camp, Nilgrah, Dumail Camp.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 42, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections