Tender for Carpet Wool Machine Tufted, Qty: 800

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet Wool Machine Tufted, Qty: 800 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6205887 | Ref ID: 118964469).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpets-Handicraft Hand Tufted Carpets as per IS 5884 Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpets-Handicraft Hand Tufted Carpets as per IS 5884 Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Carpet Wool Machine Tufted, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118964469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6205887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARPET WOOL MACHINE TUFTED
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 10-05-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641, Tool Kit for Oon Dari (Woolen Carpet) (V2) from Jaunpur (UP), Carpets-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections