Tender for Carpet with Runner, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet with Runner, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5850205 | Ref ID: 113527277).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carpet with Runner, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113527277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5850205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carpet with Runner
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (...
Item Title: Carpet with Runner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Blankets Throws Quilts, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Blankets, Throws and Quilts-Handicraft, Limit Switch, Upcycled Blankets Throws Quilts (V1), Throwing Hammer - Athletics-IS 4385

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections