Tender for Carpet Rugs, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #41)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet Rugs, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #41) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840084 | Ref ID: 146017032).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toilet Soap, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toilet Soap, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Carpet Rugs, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146017032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carpet Rugs
BOQ Title: Toilet Soap, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)
Item Title: Carpet Rugs
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 49
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOILET SOAP
GeMARPTS Searched: Cell Scraper, Oxygen Flow Meter Searched String: Vim Liquid Antiseptic Liquid, Household Insecticides (V2), AVS LIQUID, Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047, Barium Chloride liquid, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Liquid Offtake Valve, Electrostatic Liq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections