Tender for Carpet Roll for Flooring, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet Roll for Flooring, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235816 | Ref ID: 135778011).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Carpet Roll for Flooring, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135778011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The carpet should be 100 percent washable and stain resistant. The carpet should be commercial grade
BOQ Title: Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Carpet Roll for Flooring
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: for DTH Hammer, Single Disc Scrubber, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs Searched String: Blanket Duble Bed Bed, Bath and Beyond, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections