Tender for Carpet Red Runner, Qty: 45 SQ METER, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Carpet Red Runner, Qty: 45 SQ METER, (BOQ Item #9) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5725265 | Ref ID: 112011150).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clothing Bid, Suiting (Defence)-IS:15852 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clothing Bid, Suiting (Defence)-IS:15852 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Carpet Red Runner, Qty: 45 SQ METER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112011150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5725265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RED
BOQ Title: Clothing Bid, Suiting (Defence)-IS:15852
Item Title: Carpet Red Runner
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: SQ METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 7:19 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLOTHING BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth (Defence), Track Suit - Sports, cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections